The Colgate Scene ON-LINE

FALL SPORTS SCHEDULES

Women's Soccer
August 30 at Ohio State 1:00
September 6 Navy* 3:00
  17 at Monmouth 3:00
  20 at Bucknell* 11:00
  26 Vermont 7:00
  28 St. Bonaventure 2:00
October 4 at Holy Cross* 11:00
  5 Brown 1:00
  11 - 12 Umbro/Lipton Classic at Dartmouth
  11 Columbia vs. Buffalo 10:30,
    Colgate vs. Dartmouth 1:00
  12 Colgate vs. Columbia 11:30,
    Dartmouth vs. Buffalo 2:00 
  15 at Syracuse 7:00
  18 at Army* 7:00
  22 at Cornell 7:00 or 4:00
  25 Lafayette* 1:00
  26 Fairfield 1:00
November 1 Lehigh* 7:00
Men's Soccer
August 30 UNH Tournament vs. Vermont 12:30
  31 UNH Tournament vs. New Hampshire 3:00
September 6 Drexel 7:00
  10 at Adelphi 4:00
  13 Navy* 7:00
  16 at Niagara 3:30
  20 at St. Bonaventure 1:00
  23 Hartwick 7:00
  27 Bucknell* 7:00
October 1 at Cornell 4:00
  4 at Lehigh* 2:00
  11 at Holy Cross* 1:00
  15 Oneonta 7:00
  18 Army* 7:00
  21 at Hofstra 3:00
  29 at Syracuse 7:00
November 1 at Lafayette* 2:00
  5 Buffalo 7:00
Field Hockey
August 30 at Connecticut 1:00
September 6 at Maine 1:00
  7 at Vermont 1:00
  13 Fairfield 11:00
  17 at Cornell 7:30
  20 at Lehigh* 1:00
  27 at Holy Cross 12:00
October 4 Columbia 11:00
  5 Monmouth 1:00
  8 at Syracuse 7:30
  11 Hofstra 11:00
  18 Lafayette* 11:00
  19 Rider 12:00
  22 Bucknell* 3:00
  25 at Rhode Island 1:00
  26 at Providence 1:00
November 1 Ursinus 1:00
Men's & Women's Cross Country
September 6 Buffalo, Canisius, St. Bonaventure 1:00
  20 Western International Invitational (London, Ont.) 11:00
  20 at University of Vermont (men) 11:00
  20 at Boston 11:00
October 4 Army, Canisius, Cornell, Niagara 11:00
  4 at Lakefront Invitational (Chicago, IL) (men) 11:00
  11 at University of Maine (women) 12:00
  17 at IC4A (Van Cortlandt Park, NY) 11:00
November 1 Patriot League Championships 11:00
  15 at NCAA Qualifier (Boston) 11:00
  24 at NCAA Championships (Furman U, SC) 11:00
Golf
September 7 - 8 at St. Bonaventure Invitational
  13 at Cornell-Colgate Invitational
  14 Cornell-Colgate Invitational
  20 - 21 at Williams Invitational (Williamstown, MA)
October 2 ECAC Qualifier (Saratoga, NY)
  4 - 5 at Patriot League Championship (West Point, NY)
  12 - 13 ECAC Championships (Fayetteville, PA)
November 1 - 2 at James Madison Invitational (Staunton, VA)
Volleyball
August 29 -30 at Syracuse (James Madison, Montana State)
  29 Colgate vs. Montana State 5:00
  30 Colgate vs. Syracuse 12:30
    Colgate vs. James Madison 5:00
September 5 - 6 at Siena Invitational (Fairleigh Dickinson, Siena, Vermont)
  12 - 13 at Brown Invitational (Boston College, Brown, Providence)
  19 - 20 Colgate Invitational (Family Weekend)
  19 Colgate vs. Holy Cross 7:00
  20 Colgate vs. Princeton 12:00
    Princeton vs. Holy Cross 2:30
  27 at Lehigh* 7:00
  28 at Pennsylvania w/Delaware TBA
October 3 - 4 Colgate Classic (Army*, Buffalo, St. Francis (PA)
  13 Cornell 7:30
  17 - 18 at Bucknell Invitational
  24 at Lafayette*
  26 Columbia 12:00
November 1 - 2 Colgate Tournament (Navy, Niagara, Siena)
  1 Colgate vs. Navy* 11:00
    Colgate vs. Niagara 4:00
  2 Colgate vs. Siena 1:30
  8 - 9 at Cornell Invitational
  14 -16 Patriot League Tournament (@ Highest Seed)
  22 NCAA Play-In
December 3 NCAA Tournament (First Round)

* Patriot League Opponent

Back to Sports